Accident Summary Nr: 14311658 - Employee killed when thrown off boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107358236 | 07/24/1992 | 4225 | 0 | Owens-Brockway Glass Containers, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was thrown from the basket of a Marklift self-propelled boom when it struck the curbing while going down a ramp to the basement manufacturing area. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107358236 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |