Accident Summary Nr: 14311542 - Employee killed, another injured in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 755900 | 11/27/1991 | 1623 | 0 | Sambol Construction Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:05 p.m. on November 25, 1991, Employees #1 and #2 were placing equipment on a work truck. They were preparing to leave the work site for the day. A car driven by a 17-year-old male left the road at a high speed and struck the men and the work truck. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene. Employee #2 was air evacuated to Cooper Medical Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 755900 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 755900 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |