Accident Summary Nr: 14311328 - CRUSHED HEAD BETWEEN TRUCK BODY AND SIDE OF BUILDING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 710582 | 04/02/1985 | 5945 | 0 | Jay'S Kiddierama, Inc. |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE PUT HIS HEAD OUTSIDE OF THE TRUCK WHILE IT WAS MOVING. HIS HEAD WAS CRUSHED BETWEEN THE TRUCK BODY AND THE SIDE OF A WAREHOUSE BUILDING.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 710582 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |