Accident: 143112.015 - Employee Is Killed When Vehicle Rolls Over After Hitting Ice
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574345.015 | 01/25/2022 | 4212 | 317729887 - Point Trucking Inc |
At 8:15 a.m. on November 18, 2021, an employee driving a company vehicle back to his workplace after delivering mail to another city hit ice and lost control of his vehicle. The vehicle rolled multiple times causing the employee to incur a broken neck, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574345.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Mail carriers, postal service |