Accident Summary Nr: 14310718 - Employee killed in fall from structural steel column
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106881519 | 11/22/1991 | 1791 | 0 | W. E. Darin Construction Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an iron worker, was attempting to climb a structural steel column to an I-beam 23 ft 7 in. above the concrete floor when he apparently lost his grip and fell. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106881519 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |