Accident Summary Nr: 14310700 - Employee's palm lacerated when caught in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114100472 | 10/30/1992 | 3465 | 0 | Ford Motor Company - Buffalo Stamping Plant |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking parts from a conveyor belt and a parts tray. As she reached for a part, her left hand was caught between the conveyor belt and the tray. Employee #1's palm was lacerated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114100472 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Punching and stamping press machine operators |