Accident Summary Nr: 14310569 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108809294 | 12/20/1993 | 5812 | 0 | Ripley State Line Truck Stop, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he simultaneously contacted a freezer and a refrigerator.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108809294 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Garage and service station related occupations |