Accident Summary Nr: 14310551 - Employee falls in scissor lift overturn
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108809260 | 01/31/1994 | 1731 | 0 | Cashette Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: While performing electrical work from the platform of a scissor lift, Employee #1 rolled one wheel into a floor opening, causing the lift to tip over. She fell 20 feet and sustained multiple fractures and a severe concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108809260 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |