Accident Summary Nr: 143105.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574544.015 | 01/25/2022 | 481112 | Mercury Air Cargo |
Abstract: An employee was working for an air freight transportation company when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on December 23, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574544.015 | 0 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |