Accident Summary Nr: 14310494 - Employee dies after falling from ladder jack scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114100829 | 10/09/1992 | 1521 | 0 | Rudolph Taube Dba Taube Home Improvements |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on September 28, 1992, while performing siding and gutter work from a ladder jack scaffold, Employee #1 fell 21 ft 6 in. onto a concrete pad. He had been standing on a 12 in. wide aluminum pick prior to his fall. Employee #1 died approximately 30 minutes later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114100829 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |