Accident Summary Nr: 14310353 - Employee killed when run over by trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 14310353 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 08/14/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10290942108/16/199149530Modern Recycling, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell off the back of a compacting garbage truck and was run over by the recycler trailer being towed by the garbage truck.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, FALL, TRAILER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102909421 Fatality Other Garbage collectors