Accident Summary Nr: 14310353 - Employee killed when run over by trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102909421 | 08/16/1991 | 4953 | 0 | Modern Recycling, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell off the back of a compacting garbage truck and was run over by the recycler trailer being towed by the garbage truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102909421 | Fatality | Other | Garbage collectors |