Accident Summary Nr: 14310312 - Employee injured in fall from silo's structural member
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109947606 | 03/06/1991 | 1795 | 0 | D.B. Silo Repair |
Abstract: Employee #1 had climbed the structural members of a silo to affix a cable that would be used to topple the silo, which was being demolished. He lost his grip and fell about 20 ft to a concrete pad. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109947606 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |