Accident: 143094.015 - Employee Amputates Fingertip When Caught Between Drain And F
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574428.015 | 01/25/2022 | O.K. Foods, Inc. |
At 9:00 a.m. on January 17, 2022, an employee was lowering a metal drain to the floor when his finger was caught between the drain and the floor. The employee s uffered an amputated of his left middle fingertip and was treated without hospit alization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574428.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |