Accident Summary Nr: 143094.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when caught between drain and f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1574428.015 | 01/25/2022 | 311615 | O.K. Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 17, 2022, an employee was lowering a metal drain to the floor when his finger was caught between the drain and the floor. The employee suffered an amputated of his left middle fingertip and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574428.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |