Accident Summary Nr: 14309280 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106169824 | 11/14/1989 | 7629 | 0 | Piegri Enterprise, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS TESTING ENERGIZED ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT. HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED PART OF THE EQUIPMENT AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106169824 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic technicians |