Accident Summary Nr: 14309280 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS

Accident Summary Nr: 14309280 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 11/07/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10616982411/14/198976290Piegri Enterprise, Inc.

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS TESTING ENERGIZED ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT. HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED PART OF THE EQUIPMENT AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.

Keywords: E GI II, ELEC PROTECT EQUIP, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRICAL TESTING, ELECTROCUTED, ELEC EQUIPMENT--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106169824 Fatality Electric Shock Electrical and electronic technicians