Accident Summary Nr: 14309231 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109054387 | 01/20/1994 | 7381 | 0 | Safeguard International, Inc. |
| 109054395 | 01/20/1994 | 7381 | 0 | Amerex Group Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving an unauthorized forklift truck when it overturned on top of him, crushing his head. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109054387 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109054395 | Occupation Not Listed |