Accident Summary Nr: 14309157 - Employee killed in fall from sheet piling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102911427 | 01/07/1992 | 1611 | 0 | M.J. Paquet, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a dockbuilder pile monk, fell from an unsecured sheet piling. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102911427 | Fatality | Concussion | Structural metal workers |