Accident Summary Nr: 14309090 - Employee's hands burned by shrinkwrap machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113942148 | 09/16/1993 | 8331 | 0 | Occupational Center Of Union County |
Abstract: Employee #1 was shrinkwrapping a product when the heating element accidentally came down and burned both her hands.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113942148 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |