Accident Summary Nr: 14309017 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 14309017 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 06/14/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1793913306/15/199465130Colony Oaks Associates

Abstract: A life guard was electrocuted while he was operating or handling electric equipment in the pump room for a swimming pool.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ELEC EQUIPMENT--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17939133 Fatality Electric Shock Protective service occupations, n.e.c.