Accident Summary Nr: 14309009 - Employee dies of heart failure

Accident Summary Nr: 14309009 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 04/30/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11404669108/23/199127110The Star Ledger

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered acute cardiac failure due to arteriosclerotic heart disease. He died.

Keywords: HEART, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114046691 Fatality Other Mail preparing & paper handling machine operators