Accident Summary Nr: 14309009 - Employee dies of heart failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114046691 | 08/23/1991 | 2711 | 0 | The Star Ledger |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered acute cardiac failure due to arteriosclerotic heart disease. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114046691 | Fatality | Other | Mail preparing & paper handling machine operators |