Accident: 14308985 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact With Energized Parts
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
114047475 | 08/16/1991 | 1731 | George J. Bender, Inc. |
AN ELECTRICIAN WAS WORKING IN A PRONE POSITION IN THE CRAWL SPACE OF A RESIDENCE. HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR AND WAS ELECTROCUTED .
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114047475 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |