Accident Summary Nr: 14308894 - Employee killed in elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106172687 | 09/26/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Falcon Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was leaning into an elevator hoistway when the elevator car came down and crushed him between the bottom of the car and the edge of the floor. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106172687 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction trades, n.e.c. |