Accident Summary Nr: 14308860 - Employee dies of heart attack while on coffee break
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107644700 | 05/04/1990 | 3644 | 0 | Thomas & Betts Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a coffee break in the lunch room. He collapsed and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107644700 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |