Accident Summary Nr: 14308845 - Employee dies after fall inside container ship
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106170574 | 07/11/1990 | 4491 | 0 | Coastwide Marine & Ship Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 10 ft through a floor opening while cleaning the inside of a four level diesel tank on a container ship. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106170574 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |