Accident Summary Nr: 14308779 - HEART ATTACK VICTIM FELL OFF SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17679051 | 02/18/1988 | 1711 | 0 | Roy B. Paul Construction Company Inc. |
Abstract: Employee was fatally injured when he suffered a heart attack and fell off a 10 ft high scaffold. The cause of death was determined to be a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17679051 | Fatality | Concussion | Structural metal workers |