Accident Summary Nr: 14308662 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY STORED MATERIAL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100241512 | 09/22/1988 | 4225 | 0 | A.M.A. Leasing Inc. Of N.J. |
Abstract: The employee was riding past a stack of stored material. The material fell, crushing his neck and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100241512 | Fatality | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |