Accident Summary Nr: 14308563 - MAN DIES OF HEAT ATTACK WHILE WASHING HANDS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106169147 | 09/18/1989 | 2834 | 0 | Ortho Pharmaceutical Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed and died of a heart attack while he was washing his hands.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106169147 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |