Accident Summary Nr: 14308480 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY CONTAINER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100713726 | 04/26/1988 | 4491 | 0 | Maher Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was guiding a ship container onto a plated truck from a cargo ship when he was struck and killed by a container.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100713726 | Fatality | Concussion | Longshore equipment operators |