Accident Summary Nr: 14308449 - Employee struck by dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106169253 | 12/18/1989 | 1611 | 0 | M.J. Paquet, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:02 p.m., on December 13, 1989, an employee was walking along the shoulder of the road that was part of a construction site being widened,when another employee driving the company dump truck backed over him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106169253 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |