Accident Summary Nr: 14308241 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM ELEVATION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107659740 | 09/29/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Blue Mountain Steel Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a rope to pull material from the second floor to the third floor. He fell 22 feet from the open side of the floor to the concrete floor, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107659740 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |