Accident Summary Nr: 14307680 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107661159 | 03/16/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Allan Electric Co., Inc. |
Abstract: AN ELECTRICIAN WAS STRIPPING INSULATION FROM A 277-VOLT CONDUCTOR IN PREPARATION FOR THE INSTALLATION OF A LIGHTING FIXTURE. THE EMPLOYEE APPARENTLY CONTACTED THE BARE CONDUCTOR AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107661159 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |