Accident Summary Nr: 14307664 - Employee killed by falling wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101148906 | 10/01/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Fresco Trucking Company |
| 107661670 | 10/01/1990 | 1542 | 0 | K.Hovnanian Prop.Of Newark Urban Renewal Corp. Inc |
| 107661662 | 10/01/1990 | 1795 | 0 | International Dismanteling & Machinery Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner, was operating a Caterpillar front end loader with a fiberglass sun shade. When he went into a building that was being demolished to remove a wall, the wall fell on him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101148906 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107661670 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 107661662 | Occupation Not Listed |