Accident Summary Nr: 14307219 - EMPLOYEE FELL INTO WATER AND DROWNED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100603794 | 12/05/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Gates/Lodgiani Construction Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working approximately 12 ft above water but was not wearing a life vest. Employee #1 fell into the water and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100603794 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |