Accident Summary Nr: 143072.015 - Employee falls while cleaning walls and incurs multiple inju
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1574366.015 | 01/25/2022 | 561720 | G-Laz Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 22, 2022, an employee was spraying cleaning solution while washing a wall from a roof when he fell approximately 30 feet to the ground below. The employee incurred multiple fractures and internal bleeding and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574366.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |