Accident Summary Nr: 14307151 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100603596 | 11/20/1989 | 1611 | 0 | Robert T. Winzinger |
Abstract: On November 18, 1989, Employee #1 was working on resurfacing the roadway between medians across from Millstone Lane. Employee #1 was struck by a motor vehicle and killed on Levitt Parkway.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100603596 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |