Accident Summary Nr: 14306864 - Employee dies after falling from structural steel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100235761 | 10/05/1988 | 1791 | 0 | Coastal Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: While walking structural steel checking joints and bolts, Employee #1 slipped or misjudged his footing and fell approximately 20 ft to the concrete floor. He struck his head and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100235761 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |