Accident Summary Nr: 14306856 - Employee dies after falling to floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100811017 | 10/07/1988 | 9621 | 0 | Federal Aviation Administration |
Abstract: On April 11, 1987, Employee #1 fell from a chair onto the floor of a washroom. He died of pulmonary thrombosis on May 4, 1986. US DOL CSH Federal Compensation for CA-3 indicates that the death was not job related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100811017 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |