Accident Summary Nr: 14306856 - Employee dies after falling to floor

Accident Summary Nr: 14306856 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 11/11/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10081101710/07/198896210Federal Aviation Administration

Abstract: On April 11, 1987, Employee #1 fell from a chair onto the floor of a washroom. He died of pulmonary thrombosis on May 4, 1986. US DOL CSH Federal Compensation for CA-3 indicates that the death was not job related.

Keywords: COLLAPSE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100811017 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported