Accident Summary Nr: 143068.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1574315.015 | 01/25/2022 | 531311 | Crcd Partners, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on January 21, 2022, an employee who worked for a real estate and properly management company died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574315.015 | 59 | F | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |