Accident Summary Nr: 14306716 - Employee crushed and killed by material handling equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106925886 | 05/13/1992 | 1623 | 0 | L.E. Myers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was winding up four reels of wire (conductors) or lead lines when the reel winder tipped over onto him. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106925886 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |