Accident Summary Nr: 14306120 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107912677 | 08/24/1989 | 1731 | 0 | Gusmus Electric Co Inc |
Abstract: AN APPRENTICE ELECTRICIAN WAS TERMINATING CONDUCTORS IN A JUNCTION BOX IN AN OFFICE BUILDING UNDER CONSTRUCTION. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107912677 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians' apprentices |