Accident Summary Nr: 14306112 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY OVERTURNED TRACTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107913386 | 10/30/1989 | 0724 | 0 | T R Gray & Son |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fatally injured when the trailer he was pulling with a tractor jack-knifed causing the tractor to roll onto him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107913386 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |