Accident Summary Nr: 14306104 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY ROAD GRADER

Accident Summary Nr: 14306104 -- Report ID: 0454711 -- Event Date: 09/27/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10791295809/26/198916110Choctaw Construction Company Inc

Abstract: Employee #1, during ground leveling operations for street paving, stepped behind a road grader and was crushed to death between the rear wheel and the ground.

Keywords: ROAD GRADER, TORSO, CRUSHED, LACERATION, ASPHALT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107912958 Fatality Other Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators