Accident Summary Nr: 14306070 - Employee killed in 22 ft fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105548234 | 02/24/1993 | 1761 | 0 | John J Campbell Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 28-year-old roofer, fell 22 ft through a hole in a roof under repair. He sustained a serious head injury and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105548234 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |