Accident Summary Nr: 14306054 - Employee suffers seizure, dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111082905 | 12/30/1993 | 4221 | 0 | Dry Storage Of Tennessee |
Abstract: Employee #1, suffering an epileptic seizure, fell backward off a Hyster order picker (also known as a stand-up forklift).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111082905 | Fatality | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |