Accident Summary Nr: 14306047 - Employee killed when head strikes dozer's ROPS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105546600 | 08/06/1992 | 1794 | 0 | Whaley & Sons Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a dozer when it turned over and slid down an earth embankment. His head struck against the rollover structure and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105546600 | Fatality | Concussion | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |