Accident Summary Nr: 14305981 - Employee killed in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 14305981 -- Report ID: 0454711 -- Event Date: 04/28/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10549840605/06/198717610John J Campbell Company Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 fell 10 feet from a ladder to a concrete walk, landing on his head and right shoulder. He was killed.

Keywords: HEAD, SHOULDER, LADDER, CONSTRUCTION, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105498406 Fatality Concussion Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters