Accident Summary Nr: 14305981 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105498406 | 05/06/1987 | 1761 | 0 | John J Campbell Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 10 feet from a ladder to a concrete walk, landing on his head and right shoulder. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105498406 | Fatality | Concussion | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |