Accident Summary Nr: 14305817 - Employee killed when loading glass onto flatbed trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18449363 | 11/13/1986 | 3211 | 0 | Afg Industries Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading cases of glass onto a flatbed trailer, bracing them so they could be securely transported on the highway. He was wearing all the required personal safety equipment. Employee #1 was killed. No one saw the fatality happen or knows what caused it to happen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18449363 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |