Accident Summary Nr: 14305312 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2525780 | 06/02/1986 | 1623 | 0 | Sanders & Sanders Excavation Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a 9 ft trench connecting a water service line when the south wall of the trench collapsed, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2525780 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |