Accident Summary Nr: 14304786 - Employee injured when pinned by fallen structure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103661013 | 05/05/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Tlingit And Haida Central Council |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers were preparing to move a house. A poorly supported structure fell off its supports and pinned Employee #1, who required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103661013 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |