Accident Summary Nr: 14304737 - Employee killed in trench cave-in

Accident Summary Nr: 14304737 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 04/12/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12407236404/12/199315210Conlon Home Improvement

Abstract: Employee #1, the owner/operator of a building repair and remodeling company, was killed in a trench cave-in.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, TRENCH, CAVE-IN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124072364 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported