Accident Summary Nr: 14304703 - Employee dies after falling from roof during rainstorm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108551565 | 09/11/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Anchorage Roofing And Contracting Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was reshingling a 2 story house, while working alone in a rainstorm. The employee somehow lost his balance and fell 16 feet onto a flat concrete surface. He died at a later date.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108551565 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |